Who’s Who?

Please do bear with us as we update the images in this gallery.

 

Teachers

Miss Victoria Buckland

Headteacher – DSL

Mr K Winthorpe

 Deputy Head Teacher – DDSL

Ms Smith

Assistant Head Teacher – DDSL

Mrs Knapper

Assistant Head Teacher – DDSL

Reception

Mrs Burton (Year Leader)

Miss Steele

Staff Governor – Safeguarding 

Mrs Bick

Mrs Bridle 

Year 1

Miss Spelman (Year Leader)

Miss Owen
Mr White

Year 2

Mrs McMulen (Year Leader)

Mrs Smith

Mrs  Lomasney

Miss Homer

Year 3

Mr Allington (Year Leader)

Miss Parnell

Miss Wilkins

Year 4

Miss Vahidi

Anti Bullying Champion 

Mr McMullen (Year Leader)

Mrs Tucker

Mrs White 

Year 5

Miss Roots (Year Leader)

Mr Barker

Miss K Haywood

Year 6

Miss Sharp

Mrs Ponchaud (Year Leader)

Mr Ward

Assistant SENDCo – DDSL

Mr Curry 

Curriculum Support Teachers

Mrs Price (Music)

Mrs Pope (SLE/Catch-up Teacher)

Mrs Edwards

Mrs Trenerry (Intervention Teacher)

Teaching Assistants

Miss Finn

Mrs Dear

Mrs Williams

Mrs Ceka

Mrs Bothamley
Mrs Hamlyn 
Staff Governor- Safeguarding
Mrs McPhee
Mrs Marriner
Mrs Kennedy

Mrs Kirby

Mrs Holmshaw

Miss Roberts

Mrs Ayles

Mrs Saunders

Mrs Kennedy-Magee
Ms Yurukova
Miss Moorton

Mr B Sedwick

Mrs Harley
Ms Halfar

Midday Supervisors

Miss Finn

Mrs Dear

Mrs Marriner

Mrs Kirby

Mrs Williams

Mrs Saunders

Miss K allen

Mrs Ceka

Mrs Coates

Mrs Stevens

Mrs Young

Mrs Webb

Mrs L Coleman

Miss Moorton

Ms M Halfar

Mrs Holmshaw

Miss Roberts

Miss L Rowlands

Mr B Sedwick

Mrs Spinks

Mrs Harley

Mrs Shaw

Ms Yurukova

Mrs Edwards
Casual Midday Supervisor

Support Staff

Miss L Rowlands
Learning Mentor

Miss Roberts
Learning and Behaviour Mentor

 

Mrs S Altier
RWI Teaching Assistant

Mrs Milton
ICT Technician
 
Mr Kelly
Site Manager

Office Staff

Mrs Clarke
Executive Business Manager – Reach South

Mrs Roberts
Office Manager

Mrs Fromage
Administration Officer
Miss Allwright
Admin Apprentice 
Mrs Ball
Administration Officer 
Mrs Wyeth
Administration Officer